Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Author Topic: Def Cisco C9200L-24P-4G  (Read 193 times)

ascii

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 96
    • View Profile
Def Cisco C9200L-24P-4G
« on: March 05, 2020, 09:48:27 AM »
here is the def file i use for my C9200L-24P-4G with the correct PoE values shown.

Code: [Select]
# Definition for 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.1.2694 created by Defed 1.0 on 5.Mar 2020 (ascii)
 
# Main
SNMPv 2HC
Type C9200L-24P-4G
Typoid 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.2.1000
Sysdes
OS IOS
Icon skbn
Size 1
Uptime S
Bridge VLX
ArpND oldcie
Dispro CDP
Serial 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.3.6.3.0
Bimage 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.73.0
VLnams 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.46.1.3.1.1.4.1
VLnamx
Group 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.46.1.2.1.1.2.1
Mode 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.46.1.2.1.1.3.1
CfgChg 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.43.1.1.1.0
CfgWrt 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.43.1.1.3.0
FTPConf
Fanstat 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.13.1.4.1.3 1
 
# Interfaces
StartX
EndX
IFname 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.1
IFaddr old
IFalia 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.18
IFalix
InBcast 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.3
InDisc 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.13
OutDisc 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.19
IFvlan 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.68.1.2.2.1.2
IFvlix
IFpowr 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.402.1.2.1.8 N
IFpwix ifnx
IFdupl 1.3.6.1.2.1.10.7.2.1.19
IFduix
Halfdp 2
Fulldp 3
 
# Modules
Modom
Moslot 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.7
Moclas 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.5
Movalu 3|6|9|10
Modesc 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.2
Modhw 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.8
Modfw 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.9
Modsw 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.10
Modser 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.11
Momodl 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.13
Modloc
Mostat 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.13.1.5.1.3
Mostok 1
 
# RRD Graphing
CPUutl 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.8N
Temp 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.13.1.3.1.3N
MemCPU 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.13N 1024
Custom

rickli

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2749
    • View Profile
    • NeDi
Re: Def Cisco C9200L-24P-4G
« Reply #1 on: March 10, 2020, 09:34:55 AM »
Thanks, will have to review this as NeDi 2.0 supports allocated and used PoE...
Please consider Other-Invoices on your NeDi installation for an annual contribution, tx!
-Remo