Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Author Topic: Def for Cisco C9300-24P  (Read 145 times)

knottyau75

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Def for Cisco C9300-24P
« on: August 07, 2018, 03:44:07 PM »
Hi All,  here's a Def I use for my new Cisco C9300-24P.

Its got just about everything except the PoE OiD's.
Feel free to update it if you have them :)

Code: [Select]
# Definition for 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.1.2494 created by Defgen 2.0 on 7.Aug 2018
 
# Main
SNMPv 2HC
Type C9300-24P
Typoid 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.2.1000
Sysdes
OS IOS
Icon skbn
Size 1
TempAlert
Bridge VLX
ArpND oldcie
Dispro CDP
Serial 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.3.6.3.0
Bimage 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.73.0
CfgChg 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.43.1.1.1.0
CfgWrt 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.43.1.1.3.0
FTPConf
VLnams 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.46.1.3.1.1.4.1
VLnamx
Group 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.46.1.2.1.1.2.1
Mode 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.46.1.2.1.1.3.1
 
# Interfaces
StartX
EndX
IFname 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.1
IFaddr old
IFalia 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.18
IFalix
InBcast 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.3
InDisc 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.13
OutDisc 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.19
IFvlan 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.68.1.2.2.1.2
IFvlix
IFpowr
IFpwix
IFdupl 1.3.6.1.2.1.10.7.2.1.19
IFduix
Halfdp 2
Fulldp 3
 
# Modules
Modesc 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.2
Moclas 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.5
Movalu 3|6|9|10
Moslot 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.7
Modhw 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.8
Modsw 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.10
Modfw 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.9
Modser 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.11
Momodl 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.13
Modloc
Mostat 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.13.1.5.1.3
Mostok 1
 
# RRD Graphing
CPUutl 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.8N
Temp 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.13.1.3.1.3N
MemCPU 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.13N 1024
Custom

rickli

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2619
    • View Profile
    • NeDi
Re: Def for Cisco C9300-24P
« Reply #1 on: August 21, 2018, 11:32:02 AM »
Try this for Poe:
IFpowr   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.402.1.2.1.9   N
Please consider Other-Invoices on your NeDi installation for an annual contribution, tx!
-Remo