Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Author Topic: def for ASA5555-X  (Read 1845 times)

ascii

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 100
    • View Profile
def for ASA5555-X
« on: April 24, 2014, 02:51:18 PM »
attached my def file

Code: [Select]
# Definition for 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.1.1410 created by Defgen 1.8 on 24.Apr 2014 (ascii)
 
# General
SNMPv 2HC
Type ASA5555-X
Typoid
Sysdes
OS IOS-fw
Icon fwbn
Size 1
Bridge
ArpND old
Dispro
Serial 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.11.1
Bimage 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.10.1
CfgChg 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.43.1.1.1.0
CfgWrt 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.43.1.1.3.0
VLnams
VLnamx
Group
Mode
 
# Interfaces
StartX
EndX
IFname 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.1
IFaddr old
IFalia 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.18
IFalix
InBcast 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.3
InDisc 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.13
OutDisc 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.19
IFvlan
IFvlix
IFpowr
IFpwix
IFdupl
IFduix
Halfdp
Fulldp
 
# Modules
Modesc 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.2
Moclas 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.5
Movalu 9
Moslot 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.7
Modhw 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.8
Modsw 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.10
Modfw 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.9
Modser 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.11
Momodl 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.13
 
# RRD Graphing
CPUutl 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.5.1
Temp
MemCPU
Custom Connections;G;# 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.147.1.2.2.2.1.5.40.6

rickli

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2780
    • View Profile
    • NeDi
Re: def for ASA5555-X
« Reply #1 on: April 25, 2014, 02:08:59 PM »
Added, tx!
Please consider Other-Invoices on your NeDi installation for an annual contribution, tx!
-Remo