Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Author Topic: looking for .def files cat4500e / nexus 5548UP  (Read 1697 times)

otbl

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 4
    • View Profile
looking for .def files cat4500e / nexus 5548UP
« on: July 17, 2013, 11:51:46 AM »
Hi,

I'm looking for definition files for these equipment does anybody already validated one ?

cisco cat4500X32    1.3.6.1.4.1.9.1.1606

cisco cevChassisN5kC5548UP    1.3.6.1.4.1.9.12.3.1.3.1084

Regards.
Philippe

dobst

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 144
    • View Profile
Re: looking for .def files cat4500e / nexus 5548UP
« Reply #1 on: November 24, 2015, 07:53:50 AM »
I'm using

Code: [Select]
# Definition for 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.1.1606 created by Defgen 1.8 on 24.Nov 2015 (admobst)
 
# General
SNMPv 2HC
Type WS-C4500X-32
Typoid
Sysdes
OS IOS
Icon c3bd
Size 1
Bridge VLX
ArpND old
Dispro CDP
Serial 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.11.1000
Bimage
CfgChg 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.43.1.1.1.0
CfgWrt 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.43.1.1.3.0
VLnams 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.46.1.3.1.1.4.1
VLnamx
Group 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.46.1.2.1.1.2.1
Mode 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.46.1.2.1.1.3.1
 
# Interfaces
StartX
EndX
IFname 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.1
IFaddr old
IFalia 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.18
IFalix
InBcast 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.3
InDisc 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.13
OutDisc 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.19
IFvlan 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.68.1.2.2.1.2
IFvlix
IFpowr
IFpwix
IFdupl 1.3.6.1.2.1.10.7.2.1.19
IFduix
Halfdp 2
Fulldp 3
 
# Modules
Modesc 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.2
Moclas 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.5
Movalu 3|6|9|10
Moslot 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.7
Modhw 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.8
Modsw 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.10
Modfw 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.9
Modser 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.11
Momodl 1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.13
 
# RRD Graphing
CPUutl
Temp 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.13.1.3.1.3.1
MemCPU 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.48.1.1.1.6.1
Custom MemIO;G;Bytes 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.48.1.1.1.6.2

titanium

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 10
    • View Profile
Re: looking for .def files cat4500e / nexus 5548UP
« Reply #2 on: November 24, 2015, 11:38:08 AM »
I use this definition file for the WS-C4500X-16 in VSS mode.

Quote
# Definition for 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.1.1732 created by Defgen 2.0 on 3.Nov 2015 (thiago.perrini)
 
# Main
SNMPv   2HC
Type    WS-C45XX-VSS
Typoid 
Sysdes 
OS      IOS
Icon    c3bv
Size    1
Bridge  VXP
ArpND   old
Dispro  CDP|LLDP
Serial  1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.11.1000
Bimage  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.2.1.73.0
CfgChg  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.43.1.1.1.0
CfgWrt  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.43.1.1.3.0
VLnams  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.46.1.3.1.1.4.1
VLnamx 
Group   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.46.1.2.1.1.2.1
Mode    1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.46.1.2.1.1.3.1
 
# Interfaces
StartX 
EndX   
IFname  1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.1
IFaddr  old     
IFalia  1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.18
IFalix 
InBcast 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.3
InDisc  1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.13
OutDisc 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.19
IFvlan  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.68.1.2.2.1.2
IFvlix 
IFpowr         
IFpwix 
IFdupl  1.3.6.1.2.1.10.7.2.1.19
IFduix 
Halfdp  2
Fulldp  3
 
# Modules
Modesc  1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.2
Moclas  1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.5
Movalu  3|6|9|10
Moslot  1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.7
Mostat 
Mostok 
Modhw   1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.8
Modsw   1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.10
Modfw   1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.9
Modser  1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.11
Momodl  1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.13
Modloc 
 
# RRD Graphing
CPUutl  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.8N 
Temp    1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.13.1.3.1.3.1   
MemCPU  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.48.1.1.1.6.1   
Custom  MemIO;G;Bytes   1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.48.1.1.1.6.2


ascii

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 68
    • View Profile
Re: looking for .def files cat4500e / nexus 5548UP
« Reply #3 on: November 27, 2015, 07:01:34 AM »
for the nexus i'm useing

Code: [Select]
# Main
SNMPv   2HC
Type    N5K-C5548UP
Typoid
Sysdes
OS      NXOS
Icon    w3bd
Size    1
Bridge  VXP
ArpND   phy
Dispro  CDP
Serial  1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.11.10
Bimage  1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.9.22
CfgChg  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.43.1.1.1.0
CfgWrt  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.43.1.1.3.0
VLnams  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.46.1.3.1.1.4
VLnamx
Group
Mode

# Interfaces
StartX
EndX
IFname  1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.1
IFaddr  adr
IFalia  1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.18
IFalix
InBcast 1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.9
InDisc  1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.13
OutDisc 1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.19
IFvlan  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.68.1.2.2.1.2
IFvlix
IFpowr
IFpwix
IFdupl  1.3.6.1.2.1.10.7.2.1.19
IFduix
Halfdp  2
Fulldp  3

# Modules
Modesc  1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.2
Moclas  1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.5
Movalu  3|6|9|10
Moslot  1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.7
Modhw   1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.8
Modsw   1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.10
Modfw   1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.9
Modser  1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.11
Momodl  1.3.6.1.2.1.47.1.1.1.1.13

# RRD Graphing
CPUutl  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.8.1
Temp    1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.91.1.1.1.1.4N
MemCPU  1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.305.1.1.2.0     -%
Custom